Contacting the Office of Administrative Hearings

The Office of Administrative Hearings may be contacted in several ways.

By mail:

11101 Gilroy Road, Hunt Valley, Maryland 21031

By telephone:

(410) 229-4100 • 1-800-388-8805

Phone Directory

Office of the Chief Judge

Thomas E. Dewberry
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Bernice M. Verner
Executive Assistant
(410) 229-4105

back to Phone Directory

Finance & Administration

Dennis Krysiak
Director, Finance & Administration
(410) 229-4109
Allison Alston
Director of Office Services
(410) 229-4110
Danara Harvell
Fiscal Administrator
(410) 229-4112
Saubhagya Budhathoki
Fiscal Accounts Chief
(410) 229-4114
Vacant
Management Associate
(410) 229-4108
Hannah Ferreri
Fiscal Clerk
(410) 229-4113
back to Phone Directory

Operations

Jana Corn Burch
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Jennifer Carter Jones
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Laura Party
Management Associate
(410) 229-4204
Fran Eliopoulos
Management Associate
(410) 229-4134

back to Phone Directory

Quality Assurance

Denise O. Shaffer
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Helfand, Harriet
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Therese M. Kurtze
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4296
Frank O’Donnell
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4347
Alice Johnson
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4169
Brenda Amrhein
Paralegal
(410) 229-4125
Leigh Walder
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4123
Jayne Finney
Management Associate
(410) 229-4203

back to Phone Directory

Information Technology

Tareq Ibrahim
Director of Information Technology
(410) 229-4117
Felix Okigweh
Network Administrator Lead
(410) 229-4243
Scott Cullison
Network Administrator
(410) 229-4128

back to Phone Directory

Administrative Law Judges

The phone numbers provided below will connect you with an Administrative Law Judge's assistant.

Adler, Steven
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Andrews, Daniel
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Baker, Willis
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Barry, Robert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Barnett, Rachael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Bennett, Laurie
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Breslow, Stuart
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Burch, Jana Corn
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Carlis, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Carter Jones, Jennifer
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Operations
(410) 229-4204
Chapman, Kathleen A.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Cole, Michelle
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Craig, Mary
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Daneker, Emily
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Dargan, Latonya
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Delp, Tracey
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Dewberry, Thomas E.
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Farrell, Kimberly
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Fraser, Lorraine Ebert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Friedman, Neile
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Garland, M. Teresa
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Gresock, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4126
Helfand, Harriet
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4215
Henderson, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Hofstetter, David
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Hurwitz, Louis
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Kehinde, Ann
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Klauber, Geraldine
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Koteen, Douglas
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Lehner, Tara
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Leidig, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Levin, Robert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Lunn-Exinor, Tameika
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Miller, Kerwin
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Murray, James
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Nachman, Marc
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Nappier, Jennifer A.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
O'Connor, Richard
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Orechwa, Nicolas.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Osborn, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Paige, Nancy
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Phillips, Joy
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Richardson, Deborah S.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Shaffer, Denise O.
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4204
Shock, Mary K.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Sinrod, Susan
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Somerville, William
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Sweeney, Eileen
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Thibodeau, Stephen.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Wallace, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Welshko, Thomas
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4215
Woods II, Jerome
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Zlotnick, Brian
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226

back to Phone Directory

Library

Elizabeth Lukes
Librarian
(410) 229-4200

back to Phone Directory

Clerks Office

Chief and Deputy Clerks

Linda Novak
Chief Clerk
(410) 229-4270
Cheryl Henson
Deputy Chief Clerk, Docketing
(410) 229-4260
Doug Rush
Deputy Chief Clerk, Assignment
(410) 229-4280
Patricia Thomas
Deputy Chief Clerk, Data Analysis
(410) 229-4107
Ashley Casteel
Secretary
(410) 229-4269
Anissa James
Receptionist
(410) 229-4349
Kenneth S. Sparks
Mail Room Associate
(410) 229-4261

Postponement Officer

Pamela Johnson
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4274
Vikki Carter
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4273

Maryland Insurance Administration Docket Specialist/IGO Docket Specialist

Linda Bailey
Maryland Insurance Administration/IGO Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4287

Media Technician

Jennie Summers
Media Technician
(410) 229-4272
Lolita Manning
Media Technician
(410) 229-4271

Department of Human Services - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist

Jerisa Alexander
Department of Human Services - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4276

Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist

Warda Bekeit
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4245
Amber McCraney
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4263
Lisa Greene
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4262
Dawn Banks
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4290

Department of Human Services General Docket Specialist

Heather Placek
Department of Human Services General Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4291
Myesha Jones
Department of Human Services General Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4292

Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist

Sandra Sykes
Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4283

State Personnel Docket Specialist

Linda Bailey
State Personnel Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4287

Miscellaneous Docket Specialist

Beth MacEwen
Miscellaneous Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4294
Teresa Lucas
Miscellaneous Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4281

Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist

Sandra Collic
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4257
Anessa Eberhart
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4258
Cheryl Gaines
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4255
Lisa Patterson
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4252
Tenia Saunders
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4254
Shantel Jeter
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4256

Foreclosure Mediation

Tiesha Rowell
Foreclosure Mediation Unit Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4246

Data Analyst

Terren Leyden
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4138
Felianis Manzueta
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4185
Monetta Talbert
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4176

back to Phone Directory

Secretaries

Donna Marshall
Secretary
(410) 229-4121
Deborah Allen
Secretary
(410) 229-4152
Ethel Hines
Secretary
(410) 229-4226
Ashley Casteel
Secretary
(410) 229-4269
Jayne Finney
Secretary
(410) 229-4203
Christina Geppi
Secretary
(410) 229-4165
Sarah Morrison
Secretary
(410) 229-4189
Charisse Johnson
Secretary
(410) 229-4237
Suzanne Walters
Secretary
(410) 229-4215

back to Phone Directory