Skip to Content Accessibility Information

OAH Departments

Office of the Chief Judge
Finance & Administration
Operations
Quality Assurance
Information Technology
Administrative Law Judges
Library
Clerks Office
Secretaries
PIA Request Form


Contacting the Office of Administrative Hearings

The Office of Administrative Hearings may be contacted in several ways.

By mail:

11101 Gilroy Road, Hunt Valley, Maryland 21031

By telephone:

(410) 229-4100 or 1-800-388-8805

By Fax:

(410) 229-4266

Phone Directory

Office of the Chief Judge

Chung K. Pak
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Bernice M. Verner
Executive Assistant
(410) 229-4105

back to Phone Directory

Finance & Administration

Danara Harvell
Director, Finance & Administration
(410) 229-4112
Kelly Valentine
Director of Personnel
(410) 229-4115
Allison Alston
Director of Office Services
(410) 229-4110
Li Xiao
Fiscal Administrator
(410) 229-4109
April Todd
Fiscal Accounts Spervisor
(410) 229-4114
Heather Gaskill
Management Associate
(410) 229-4108
Charyline Wells
Fiscal Account Clerk
(410) 229-4113
back to Phone Directory

Operations

John Leidig
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Operations
(410) 229-4175
Syeetah Hampton-EL
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Operations
(410) 229-4134
Laura Party
Administrative Officer II
(410) 229-4204
Kimberly Canada
Administrative Officer II
(410) 229-4134
Ashley Casteel
Administrative Officer
(410) 229-4189

back to Phone Directory

Quality Assurance

Latonya Dargan
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Emily Daneker
Executive Administrative Law Judge
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance
(410) 229-4203
Alice Booher Johnson
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4169
Brenda Amrhein
Paralegal
(410) 229-4125
Cherie King
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4149
Kelly Reed
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4223
Joshua Hoffman
Staff Attorney
(410) 229-4347
Keith Purtee
Management Associate
(410) 229-4203

back to Phone Directory

Information Technology

Tareq Ibrahim
Director of Information Technology
(410) 229-4117
James Olaore
Deputy Director of Information Technology
(410) 229-4213
Felix Okigweh
Network Administrator Lead
(410) 229-4243
Scott Cullison
Network Administrator
(410) 229-4128
Jennie Summers
IT Functional Analyst/Media Technician
(410) 229-4272
Lolita Manning
IT Functional Analyst/Media Technician
(410) 229-4271

back to Phone Directory

Administrative Law Judges

The phone numbers provided below will connect you with an Administrative Law Judge's assistant.

Anderson, Susan
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Andrews, Daniel
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Ayoubi, Dania
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Baker, Willis
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Barry, Robert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Blumer, Kristin
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Barnett, Rachael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Burroughs, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Brown, Jeffrey
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Brouwer, Andrew
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Burnham, William
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Cancienne, Erin
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Carter Jones, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Chapman, Kathleen A.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Choi, Sun
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Cole, Michelle
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Crosby, Tyrone
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Cummings, Teresa
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Curry, Carlton
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4197
Daneker, Emily
Executive Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4203
Dargan, Latonya
Executive Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4203
Diehl, Angela
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
D'Souza, Gwenlynn
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Fraser, Lorraine Ebert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Fruman Tracee
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Frisby Trout, Alecia
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Gresock, Jennifer
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Hackett, Tracee
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Hampton-EL, Syeetah
Executive Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4134
Hart, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Henderson, John
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Hodges, Katlyn
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Jacko, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Kehinde, Ann
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Kelley, Edward
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Leibensperger, David
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Leidig, John
Executive Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4204
Levin, Robert
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Maher Patrick
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Nachman, Marc
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
O'Connor, Richard
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Osborn, Michael
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4189
Osborne, Sha'Donna
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Pak, Chung K.
Chief Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4105
Pezzulla, Mary
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4152
Phillips, Joy
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Richardson, Deborah S.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Shaffer, Denise O.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4204
Sinrod, Susan
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4237
Somerville, William
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226
Thibodeau, Stephen.
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Walder, Leigh
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4165
Weeks, Brian
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4121
Williams, Jocelyn
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4171
Zlotnick, Brian
Administrative Law Judge
(410) 229-4226

back to Phone Directory

Library

Elizabeth Lukes
Librarian
(410) 229-4200

back to Phone Directory

Clerks Office

Chief and Deputy Clerks

Ashley Wolfe
Chief Clerk
(410) 229-4270
Cheryl Henson
Deputy Chief Clerk, Docketing
(410) 229-4260
Ashley Casteel
Deputy Chief Clerk, Assignment
(410) 229-4280
Patricia Thomas
Deputy Chief Clerk, Data Analysis
(410) 229-4107
Sandra Sykes
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4269
Anissa James
Receptionist
(410) 229-4349
Ke'Sina Gray-Hamilton
Mail Room Associate
(410) 229-4261

Postponement Office

Pamela Johnson
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4274
Vikki Moore
Postponement Officer
(410) 229-4273

Maryland Insurance Administration Docket Specialist/IGO Docket Specialist

Linda Bailey
Maryland Insurance Administration/IGO Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4287

Department of Human Services - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist

Sandra Collic
Department of Human Services - Child Abuse/Neglect Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4276

Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist

Shanell Daniels
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4263
Connie Majka
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4245
Jean Tepelides
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4262
Dawn Banks
Maryland Department of Health Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4290

Department of Human Services Docket Specialist

Duane Davis
Department of Human Services Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4291
Vacant
Department of Human Services Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4292

Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist

Catherine Rahll
Department of Labor, Licensing & Regulation Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4283

State Personnel Docket Specialist

Linda Bailey
State Personnel Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4287

Miscellaneous Docket Specialist

Kimberly Braxton
Miscellaneous Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4294

Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist

Kimberly Valentine
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4257
Anessa Burley
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4258
Cheryl Gaines
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4255
Marilyn Morrison
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4252
Sharay Smith
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4254
Terran Milligan
Department of Motor Vehicle Administration Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4256

Foreclosure Mediation Unit & Maryland State Police

Summer Edwards 
Foreclosure Mediation Unit Docket Specialist (410) 229-4246

Maryland State Department of Education

Tiesha Rowell
Maryland State Department of Education Unit Docket Specialist
(410) 229-4281

Data Analyst

Terren Leyden
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4138
Noreen Norris
Data Analyst
(410) 229-4176
Ryan Wyman
Default Clerk/Data Unit
(410) 229-4185

back to Phone Directory

Secretaries

Jerisa Alexander
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4165
Suzanne Habrat
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4215
Ethel Hines
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4226
Christian Carr
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4237
Donna Marshall
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4121
Kristin Harrison
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4152
Ashley Tucker
Administrative Aide
(410) 229-4171

back to Phone Directory